Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0731,909
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6211,629
EsquelArgentina 13,9708,681
EzeizaArgentina 12,5707,811
East SaleAustralia 15,5009,632
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5428,415
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5438,416
EssendonAustralia 15,3269,524
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6446,615
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8497,363
EspinosaBrazil 9,8616,127
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5934,097
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4154,608
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3764,584
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3874,591
Edson, AbCanada 7,4704,642
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9874,963
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2823,904
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4624,637
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8324,867
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4582,770
ErlianChina 6,1723,835
El CaranoColombia 10,1116,283
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 516320
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6155,353
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4545,254
El ArishEgypt 2,7071,682
El TorEgypt 3,0111,871
ErfurtGermany 881548
EssenGermany 1,114692
EsfahanIran 3,3012,051
EilatIsrael 2,8991,802
EsashiJapan 7,7874,839
EldoretKenya 6,0683,771
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,2003,231
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6092,243
EeldeNetherlands 1,082673
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,49710,873
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,1296,294
EnuguNigeria 5,4783,404
EncarnacionParaguay 11,7567,305
EvoraPortugal 2,8951,799
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8344,247
EkimcanRussia 6,4674,018
Elat’MaRussia 1,214754
ElistaRussia 1,7341,078
ErbogacenRussia 4,7492,951
EssejRussia 4,1702,592
Ed DueimSudan 4,5372,819
El FasherSudan 4,5102,802
El GeneinaSudan 4,5202,809
El ObeidSudan 4,6002,858
El ShowakSudan 4,5582,832
En NahudSudan 4,6322,878
EdirneTurkey 1,412877
ErzincanTurkey 2,0291,261
ErzurumTurkey 2,0831,295
EskisehirTurkey 1,6951,053
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9951,861
EntebbeUganda 6,0773,776
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,6801,044
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,6751,041
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0554,384
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1145,042
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1243,805
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8414,873
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2765,143
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2975,777
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3334,557
Elko, NvUsa 8,7475,436
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2275,113
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8934,283
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8725,513
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4454,005
Erie, PaUsa 7,0744,396
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1365,056
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6295,362
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2725,140
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0035,595
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6514,754
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,5355,304
Evansville, InUsa 7,8114,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -