Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0311,262
LuandaAngola 7,0624,389
LuenaAngola 7,3354,558
La PlataArgentina 12,5477,797
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8907,388
La RiojaArgentina 12,5987,829
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7947,950
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5819,061
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8077,337
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7519,788
LavertonAustralia 15,3269,524
LearmonthAustralia 12,0677,498
LongreachAustralia 14,1228,776
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1218,775
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7489,786
Low HeadAustralia 15,6899,749
LinzAustria 895556
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,590988
LerwickUk 1,590988
La PazBolivia 11,5617,184
LavrasBrazil 10,5726,569
LencoisBrazil 9,5525,936
LinharesBrazil 10,1256,292
LondrinaBrazil 11,1256,914
LomBulgaria 1,147713
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9774,336
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8004,226
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9153,676
Langara, BcCanada 7,7644,824
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5764,086
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7524,817
London, OnCanada 7,0434,377
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8283,000
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6774,149
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9494,940
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2512,642
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9178,027
LanzhouChina 6,2833,904
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9853,719
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8496,120
LimonCosta Rica 10,1256,292
LarnacaCyprus 2,2971,427
LimassolCyprus 2,3011,430
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3294,554
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8134,234
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 967601
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4845,272
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5085,287
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5235,297
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4765,267
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8046,714
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1616,936
LuxorEgypt 3,2652,029
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1626,315
Laucala BayFiji 15,4999,631
LappeenrantaFinland 830516
Le MansFrance 1,7241,071
LilleFrance 1,400870
LyonFrance 1,585985
LambarnGabon 6,2103,859
LastourvilleGabon 6,1843,843
LibrevilleGabon 6,0973,789
LeipzigGermany 771479
LindenbergGermany 626389
LamiaGreece 1,6941,053
LarissaGreece 1,6131,002
LemnosGreece 1,592989
LimnosGreece 1,590988
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1925,090
LabeGuinea 5,6803,530
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5487,176
La CeibaHonduras 9,8266,106
La MesaHonduras 9,9156,161
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7412,946
LudhianaIndia 4,9003,045
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2211,380
LatinaItaly 1,584984
LatronicoItaly 1,6461,023
LecceItaly 1,586986
LodwarKenya 5,7893,597
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5314,680
LiepajaLatvia 288179
LaukuvaLithuania 171106
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,250777
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,411877
LabuanMalaysia 9,6806,015
LuqaMalta 2,1351,327
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3055,161
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2236,353
LashioMyanmar 6,9824,339
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,44810,842
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,38710,804
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,41810,824
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,42610,829
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,47410,859
LincolnNew Zealand 17,52710,892
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,49910,874
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,49910,874
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,49910,874
LagosNigeria 5,5733,463
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,195743
LillehammerNorway 1,069664
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7412,946
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4307,103
LimaPeru 11,7427,297
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5125,911
LisbonPortugal 2,9581,838
LeninbadRussia 3,7742,345
LevsiRussia 2,6201,628
LungiSierra Leone 5,9933,724
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,080671
LanzaroteSpain 4,0552,520
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2571,403
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,336830
LuganoSwitzerland 1,342834
LatakiaSyria 2,2941,425
LampangThailand 7,5004,661
LoeiThailand 7,7174,796
Lop BuriThailand 7,8794,896
LomeTogo 5,6793,529
LeemingUk 1,584984
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,590988
London, EnglandUk 1,584985
London-GatwickUk 1,587986
LynehamUk 1,6921,052
L’VovUkraine 485301
LjubasevkaUkraine 865538
LozovajaUkraine 1,090677
LubnyUkraine 826513
LuckUkraine 419260
LuganskUkraine 1,286799
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4664,640
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7635,445
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8345,489
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2945,154
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5604,076
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4635,259
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1355,055
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9935,588
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5334,681
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2995,157
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2894,529
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3315,177
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3955,838
Larned, KsUsa 8,3685,200
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5435,309
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2115,724
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1674,453
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0895,027
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5004,039
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7624,823
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0875,026
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0424,998
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3054,540
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7984,846
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7024,786
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0595,008
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4594,635
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2185,107
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3643,955
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0424,998
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4064,602
Libby, MtUsa 7,9704,953
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9964,969
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2224,488
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5684,703
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3535,191
Llano, TxUsa 9,0385,616
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2525,128
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5485,933
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5265,920
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5445,931
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0145,601
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4814,649
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7064,789
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3475,187
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0555,005
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6824,152
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9135,539
Luling, TxUsa 9,0995,654
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1405,058
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4324,618
LivingstoneZambia 8,0054,974
LundaziZambia 7,4484,629
LusakaZambia 7,7514,817
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7404,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -