Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1722,592
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2112,617
KhostAfghanistan 4,3152,681
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9862,477
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7579,170
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2648,243
KlagenfurtAustria 1,031641
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2921,424
KandiBenin 5,0973,168
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8704,891
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5664,080
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5684,081
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9194,921
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0674,392
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7054,166
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1913,847
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0203,741
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2383,255
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4494,007
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2482,640
KashiChina 4,2352,632
KunmingChina 7,1244,427
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5444,066
KhargaEgypt 3,2492,019
KosseirEgypt 3,2492,019
KajaaniFinland 1,160721
KuopioFinland 1,012629
KuusamoFinland 1,359845
KarlsruheGermany 1,153717
KasselGermany 961597
KonstanzGermany 1,199745
KumasiGhana 5,7143,551
KalamataGreece 1,8991,180
KerkiraGreece 1,6301,013
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9851,233
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9922,481
Kap TobinGreenland 2,8351,762
KankanGuinea 5,6373,503
KindiaGuinea 5,8343,625
KissidougouGuinea 5,7703,585
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6727,253
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0935,029
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0945,029
KeszthelyHungary 914568
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5281,571
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4043,979
KotaIndia 5,3793,342
KozhikodeIndia 6,6334,122
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6137,216
KermanIran 3,7952,358
KermanshahIran 2,8961,799
Khoram AbadIran 3,0381,888
KilkennyIreland 1,9991,242
KingstonJamaica 9,0145,602
KagoshimaJapan 8,2455,124
KanazawaJapan 8,1065,037
KaruizawaJapan 8,2235,110
KatsuuraJapan 8,4225,234
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3135,166
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6124,730
KobeJapan 8,2085,100
KochiJapan 8,2245,111
KofuJapan 8,2875,150
KumagayaJapan 8,2835,147
KumamotoJapan 8,1405,058
KumejimaJapan 8,5045,285
KureJapan 8,1115,040
KushiroJapan 7,8724,892
KutchanJapan 7,7204,797
KyotoJapan 8,2055,099
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0382,509
KitaleKenya 6,0083,734
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4252,128
KufraLibya 3,3262,067
KaunasLithuania 10163
KlaipedaLithuania 214133
KybartaiLithuania 5735
KarongaMalawi 7,2004,474
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7585,442
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6756,012
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9865,584
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8855,521
KuantanMalaysia 9,0335,614
KuchingMalaysia 9,7046,030
KayesMali 5,3273,311
KeniebaMali 5,4763,403
KidalMali 4,3782,720
KitaMali 5,3723,338
KoutiaMali 5,2683,274
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2867,635
KisinevMoldova 898558
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2243,868
KhatgalMongolia 5,0013,108
KhovdMongolia 4,6502,890
KhujirtMongolia 5,3943,352
KhutagMongolia 5,2183,242
KenitraMorocco 3,1831,978
KalewaMyanmar 6,7344,185
KathaMyanmar 6,7844,216
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1775,081
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0134,358
KengtungMyanmar 7,2444,502
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5884,094
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9825,581
KathmanduNepal 5,7723,587
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0649,361
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,51610,884
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,36510,791
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,50210,876
KarioiNew Zealand 17,39410,809
KawerauNew Zealand 17,34710,779
KopuaNew Zealand 17,48710,866
KanoNigeria 4,8483,013
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6014,723
KarasjokNorway 1,7101,063
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,366849
KristiansandNorway 1,027638
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,325823
KhasabOman 4,1282,565
KarachiPakistan 4,8653,023
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8653,023
KhanpurPakistan 4,7532,954
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5752,843
KororPalau 10,7096,655
Kasprowy WierchPoland 582362
KlodzkoPoland 595370
KoszalinPoland 442275
KrakowPoland 499310
KalakanRussia 5,5633,457
KaliningradRussia 168105
KamenskoeRussia 6,6574,137
KandalaksaRussia 1,534953
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,9241,196
KazanRussia 1,6771,042
KemRussia 1,367850
KerchRussia 1,366849
KhabarovskRussia 6,9584,324
KirenskRussia 4,9593,082
KirovRussia 1,7041,059
KljuciRussia 7,1534,445
KolpasevRussia 3,6132,245
KorfRussia 6,8724,270
KostromaRussia 1,177731
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8262,999
KotlasRussia 1,605997
KrasnodarRussia 1,539956
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4531,524
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1941,363
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2642,650
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1851,979
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8041,121
KurganRussia 2,6841,668
KurskRussia 922573
KyraRussia 5,7203,554
KigaliRwanda 6,2733,898
KoldaSenegal 5,6553,514
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8193,616
KosiceSlovakia 615382
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2235,731
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3604,574
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2594,511
KadugliSudan 4,8333,003
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0292,504
KassalaSudan 4,4552,768
KhartoumSudan 4,3652,712
KostiSudan 4,6342,880
KalmarSweden 500311
KaresuandoSweden 1,590988
KarlstadSweden 830516
KristianstadSweden 598372
KamishliSyria 2,3571,465
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8774,895
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2945,154
Khon KaenThailand 7,8744,893
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0364,994
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9594,946
KairouanTunisia 2,2811,417
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1251,320
KarsTurkey 2,1261,321
KastamonuTurkey 1,6301,013
KayseriTurkey 1,9571,216
KonyaTurkey 1,9401,206
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9431,829
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6812,288
KinlossUk 1,6871,048
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,011629
KievUkraine 663412
KirillovkaUkraine 1,204748
KirovogradUkraine 895556
KlepininoUkraine 1,238769
KomissarovkaUkraine 989614
Kovel’Ukraine 345214
Krovoj RogUkraine 985612
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3344,557
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9394,934
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0515,003
Keene, NhUsa 6,5564,074
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3674,578
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6405,369
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7155,416
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2935,154
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4714,643
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5125,290
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5684,703
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7875,461
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8264,863
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5684,703
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5514,071
KabompoZambia 7,5324,681
KabweZambia 7,6444,750
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6394,747
KafirondaZambia 7,4364,621
KaomaZambia 7,6674,764
KasamaZambia 7,1974,472
KasempaZambia 7,5294,679
KawambwaZambia 7,1324,432
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9164,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -