Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1192,559
TiranaAlbania 1,442896
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,7802,349
TebessaAlgeria 2,3771,477
TimimounAlgeria 3,3142,060
TindoufAlgeria 3,8752,408
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6921,673
TrelewArgentina 13,6538,484
TucumanArgentina 12,2787,630
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1418,166
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1408,165
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8427,980
TibooburraAustralia 14,4839,000
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9118,644
TshaneBotswana 8,6905,400
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8326,110
TarauacaBrazil 10,9846,826
TauaBrazil 8,8775,516
TefeBrazil 10,1586,312
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0586,250
TeresinaBrazil 8,9345,552
TiriosBrazil 9,0865,646
TorresBrazil 11,5847,198
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8155,477
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9196,785
TriunfoBrazil 8,9195,543
TucuruiBrazil 9,2305,736
TuriacuBrazil 8,7785,455
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,3473,323
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6614,760
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1244,427
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9464,316
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7074,168
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6604,139
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9754,335
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5864,092
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1715,077
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9014,289
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9104,294
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7634,202
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5234,053
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6493,510
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7328,533
TaiyuanChina 6,6904,157
TaoyuanChina 8,2875,150
TengchongChina 6,8434,253
TønderDenmark 911566
TylstrupDenmark 882548
TystofteDenmark 756470
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6245,359
TahrirEgypt 2,6841,668
TantaEgypt 2,6741,662
TallinEstonia 594369
TartuEstonia 508316
TampereFinland 817508
TurkuFinland 711442
ToulonFrance 1,7441,084
ToulouseFrance 1,9501,212
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4809,620
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,53410,274
TchibanGabon 6,4323,997
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1301,324
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,215755
TamaleGhana 5,4043,358
ThessalonikiGreece 1,514941
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,8461,147
TimehriGuyana 8,8495,499
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0036,216
TelaHonduras 9,8646,129
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9614,326
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9614,326
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0636,875
TabrizIran 2,5111,561
TeheranIran 2,9961,862
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6371,639
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,578980
TarvisioItaly 1,076668
TermoliItaly 1,470914
TorinoItaly 1,487924
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,477918
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9711,225
TrevicoItaly 1,564972
TrevisoItaly 1,216755
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,146712
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,487924
TabouIvory Coast 6,1693,833
TadotsuJapan 8,1695,077
TakadaJapan 8,1395,058
TakamatsuJapan 8,1825,085
TakayamaJapan 8,1775,081
TanegashimaJapan 8,3455,186
TatenoJapan 8,3285,175
TateyamaJapan 8,4155,229
TokushimaJapan 8,2325,115
TokyoJapan 8,3455,186
TomakomaiJapan 7,7824,836
TottoriJapan 8,0855,024
ToyamaJapan 8,1235,048
ToyookaJapan 8,1115,040
TsuJapan 8,2715,140
TsurugaJapan 8,1635,073
TsuyamaJapan 8,1125,041
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7881,732
TripoliLebanon 2,4071,496
TobrukLibya 2,4791,540
TripoliLibya 2,5091,559
TelsiaiLithuania 212131
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4205,232
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0995,654
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8475,497
ThyoloMalawi 7,9024,910
TawauMalaysia 9,9446,179
TessalitMali 4,2072,614
TimbuktuMali 4,7172,932
TombMali 4,7222,934
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9213,058
TacubayaMexico 10,1656,317
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8276,106
TarialanMongolia 5,1653,210
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0003,107
TsetserlegMongolia 5,2803,281
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7253,557
TangierMorocco 3,0191,876
TarfayaMorocco 4,1142,556
TazaMorocco 3,0501,895
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1224,426
TaungooMyanmar 7,2464,503
ThandweMyanmar 7,1484,442
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3079,512
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,55610,909
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,20610,692
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,47210,857
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,51810,886
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,33010,769
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,36210,789
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,28210,739
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,24510,716
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,19910,688
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,27910,738
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,34610,779
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,32010,763
TemukaNew Zealand 17,49210,870
TimaruNew Zealand 17,49310,870
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,37810,799
TahouaNiger 4,6262,874
TillaberyNiger 4,8192,995
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6414,748
TromsoNorway 1,7411,082
TrondheimNorway 1,254780
ThumraitOman 4,8473,012
TacnaPeru 11,8317,352
TarapotoPeru 11,1996,959
TrujilloPeru 11,5197,158
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7696,070
TorunPoland 312194
TimisoaraRomania 937583
TambovRussia 1,222760
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3352,073
TaraRussia 3,1761,973
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,1951,985
TermezRussia 3,8362,384
TernejRussia 7,3384,560
TobolskRussia 2,7871,732
TomskRussia 3,7962,359
Tot’MaRussia 1,356843
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,1251,321
TuapseRussia 1,6121,002
TuraRussia 4,2452,638
TurukhanskRussia 3,6482,267
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9212,437
TortosaSpain 2,2271,384
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2084,479
TokerSudan 4,1662,589
TartousSyria 2,3651,469
TaipeiTaiwan 8,3075,162
TaboraTanzania 6,6484,131
TakThailand 7,5994,722
TrangThailand 8,4645,259
TabligboTogo 5,6273,497
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6876,641
TunisTunisia 2,1561,340
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7291,696
TireeUk 1,8911,175
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,566973
TernopilUkraine 544338
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1947,578
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1385,057
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0544,384
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1885,088
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3265,174
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4515,252
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4644,638
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5944,098
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0424,997
Temple, TxUsa 8,9485,561
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7405,431
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3865,211
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3144,545
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7184,796
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3044,539
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6575,380
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1125,041
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9014,289
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6835,396
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9674,330
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4435,868
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3945,216
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2535,128
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2014,475
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6672,279
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9865,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -