Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0612,524
BustAfghanistan 4,1162,558
BatnaAlgeria 2,4141,500
BecharAlgeria 3,2141,997
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3721,474
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3412,076
BiskraAlgeria 2,5321,573
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1811,977
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8079,201
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7439,161
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7609,172
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0938,757
ByrdAntarctica 16,84410,467
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1118,148
BarilocheArgentina 13,8328,595
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5477,797
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7889,190
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0249,336
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2157,591
BrestBelarus 229143
BrusselsBelgium 1,309813
Belize CityBelize 9,7426,054
BeninBenin 5,6253,496
BohiconBenin 5,5473,447
BermudaBermuda 7,0034,352
BageBrazil 12,0117,463
BambuiBrazil 10,5136,533
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5046,527
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9365,553
BarcelosBrazil 9,8276,107
BarraBrazil 9,5165,914
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1215,668
BarreirasBrazil 9,7246,043
BelémBrazil 8,9445,558
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3906,457
BelterraBrazil 9,4625,880
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3875,833
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5637,185
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7366,050
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2356,360
BrevesBrazil 9,0925,650
BurgasBulgaria 1,335830
BurundiBurundi 6,4153,986
BatouriCameroon 5,5773,466
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0773,776
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0364,994
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8533,637
Banff, AbCanada 7,6864,776
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6284,118
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9603,082
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6944,781
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0104,356
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6934,781
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6034,103
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8024,848
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2814,525
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3374,559
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4922,791
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0244,986
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4793,404
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6174,733
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8033,606
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5443,445
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,8763,030
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2288,842
BeijingChina 6,7164,173
BarranquillaColombia 9,5265,919
Benito SalasColombia 10,2756,385
BogotáColombia 10,0446,242
BrnoCzech Republic 702436
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6413,505
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0463,757
BaniDominican Republic 8,5805,332
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6355,366
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4935,278
BahariyaEgypt 2,9091,808
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8631,779
BiarritzFrance 2,1331,325
BordeauxFrance 1,9821,232
BrestFrance 1,9901,237
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8009,818
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7989,817
BitamGabon 5,8813,655
BanjulGambia 5,6823,531
BerlinGermany 667414
BrockenGermany 864537
BokeGuinea 5,8403,629
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7863,595
BudapestHungary 788489
Budapest-LORINCHungary 790491
BangaloreIndia 6,5814,089
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1363,813
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4414,003
BikanerIndia 4,9733,090
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3796,450
BabolsarIran 2,9821,853
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0412,511
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7371,701
Bandar LengehIran 4,0242,501
BirjandIran 3,6932,295
BushehrIran 3,5872,229
BaghdadIraq 2,8621,778
BasraIraq 3,2852,042
BelmulletIreland 2,1251,321
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0211,256
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,516942
BergamoItaly 1,332828
BolognaItaly 1,357844
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,184736
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7021,058
BrindisiItaly 1,543959
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6153,489
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7343,563
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6792,286
BeirutLebanon 2,4631,531
BenghaziLibya 2,4611,529
BirzaiLithuania 257160
BitolaMacedonia 1,459907
BlantyreMalawi 7,8474,876
BvumbweMalawi 7,8744,893
BintuluMalaysia 9,7256,043
BamakoMali 5,3513,325
Bko-SMali 5,3593,330
BougounMali 5,4533,389
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2882,665
BaitagMongolia 4,7682,963
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7172,931
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,4413,381
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0093,734
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0313,748
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3263,309
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8613,642
BulganMongolia 5,3063,297
BhamawMyanmar 6,8324,246
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,52110,888
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,49010,868
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,52610,891
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,45810,849
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,44010,838
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9846,204
BilmaNiger 4,0342,507
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7442,948
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2731,413
BergenNorway 1,263785
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,261784
BjornoyaNorway 2,2741,413
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,530951
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,392865
BadinPakistan 4,9953,104
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8052,986
BalakotPakistan 4,4502,765
BarkhanPakistan 4,5882,851
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0016,215
BascoPhilippines 8,7445,433
BialystokPoland 11571
BejaPortugal 2,9381,826
BragancaPortugal 2,5721,598
BistritaRomania 784487
BucharestRomania 1,093679
BajkitRussia 4,1772,596
BarabinskRussia 3,4612,151
BarnaulRussia 3,8562,396
BerezovoRussia 2,5831,605
BiserRussia 2,2381,391
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4534,010
BogdarinRussia 5,4533,389
BogucanyRussia 4,3872,726
BomnakRussia 6,1543,824
BorRussia 3,8682,404
BorzjaRussia 5,8993,666
BratskRussia 4,7262,937
BelgradeSerbia 1,053654
BoSierra Leone 5,9943,725
BontheSierra Leone 6,0703,772
BratislavaSlovakia 777483
BerberaSomalia 5,2373,255
BusanSouth Korea 7,8434,874
BadajozSpain 2,8061,744
BarcelonaSpain 2,1011,306
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3411,455
BabanusaSudan 4,7782,969
BaselSwitzerland 1,299807
BernSwitzerland 1,350839
BangkokThailand 7,9704,953
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9564,944
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5584,697
BizerteTunisia 2,1291,323
BalikesirTurkey 1,6571,029
BursaTurkey 1,6171,005
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4862,166
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9181,192
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8761,166
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8761,166
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6391,019
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7111,063
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,598993
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4105,848
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0125,600
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1324,432
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0683,771
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0693,771
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3075,162
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6965,404
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2005,096
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4974,659
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5814,090
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2265,733
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6714,767
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2355,739
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2314,493
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4754,023
Bettles, AkUsa 6,5474,069
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,8434,253
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2054,477
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9974,969
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8394,250
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1765,081
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1885,709
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6084,728
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5074,665
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8964,907
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1075,038
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3155,167
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7984,225
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1415,680
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4815,270
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1735,079
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8624,264
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5534,072
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2594,511
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8264,863
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8984,908
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9915,587
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7694,207
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2865,149
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6834,774
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8604,263
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4904,655
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1265,049
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4925,277
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4485,871
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9954,968
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4455,869
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3444,563
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3314,555
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9244,303
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7035,408
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5594,698
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7404,810
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5004,039
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5675,324
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7592,336
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9445,558
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2495,747
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2635,135
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2775,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -