Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4329,590
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6464,751
ParanaArgentina 12,4217,719
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0417,482
PehuajoArgentina 12,8557,988
PergaminoArgentina 12,6087,835
PigeArgentina 13,0298,096
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6157,839
PosadasArgentina 11,7667,311
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9877,449
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0798,128
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5467,796
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0168,088
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1947,578
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0742,532
ParakouBenin 5,2973,292
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9905,587
ParacatuBrazil 10,3056,404
ParanaBrazil 9,9306,171
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1676,939
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7896,704
ParintinsBrazil 9,5775,951
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6855,397
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6377,231
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4146,471
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1205,667
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0715,637
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8716,134
PeixeBrazil 9,9266,168
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2005,717
PicosBrazil 9,0405,618
PiraiBrazil 10,6416,612
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3036,402
PompeuBrazil 10,3846,453
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3177,032
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2075,722
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3787,071
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5946,583
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7297,289
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8066,093
PosseBrazil 9,9866,206
PlevenBulgaria 1,199745
PlovdivBulgaria 1,339832
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4435,247
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2284,491
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3253,309
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9764,956
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5994,101
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7974,224
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7454,191
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1265,050
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4793,405
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0374,994
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2164,484
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1754,459
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5964,720
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7154,794
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2484,504
ParronChile 13,2478,232
Puerto AysenChile 14,2488,854
Puerto MonttChile 13,9698,681
Punta ArenasChile 14,6909,128
PingbianChina 7,2604,512
PeralesColombia 10,1336,297
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4815,892
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2376,361
PragueCzech Republic 743462
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6905,400
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4855,273
PoloDominican Republic 8,6565,379
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4625,259
PichilingueEcuador 10,9126,781
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9716,817
PuyoEcuador 10,8516,743
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6471,645
ParisFrance 1,538956
PerpignanFrance 1,9371,204
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3267,660
Port-GentilGabon 6,2353,875
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5357,168
PotsdamGermany 685426
PatrasGreece 1,7681,099
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2662,651
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8762,408
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1935,091
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6965,404
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6906,022
PecsHungary 964599
PambanIndia 7,0214,363
PuneIndia 5,8443,632
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2775,765
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7746,073
PadovaItaly 1,250777
Paganella MountainItaly 1,224761
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9251,196
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9251,196
PantelleriaItaly 2,1021,306
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,378856
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9001,181
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,444897
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,450901
PiacenzaItaly 1,396868
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,476917
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,323822
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6471,023
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,591989
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,589987
PrizziItaly 1,9631,220
PakseLaos 8,1865,087
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7065,410
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8915,525
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9305,549
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0487,487
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,336830
PatheinMyanmar 7,3244,551
PutaoMyanmar 6,5874,093
PyiMyanmar 7,1754,459
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1569,418
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,22610,704
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,46910,856
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,46910,855
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,47810,861
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,10410,629
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7866,081
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6663,521
PohangNorth Korea 7,7794,834
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,3214,550
PadidanPakistan 4,7522,953
PanjgurPakistan 4,5012,797
ParachinarPakistan 4,2822,661
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6182,870
PeshawarPakistan 4,3682,714
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0418,104
PilarParaguay 11,8637,372
PiscoPeru 11,8367,355
PiuraPeru 11,3577,057
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2807,009
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5045,906
PoznanPoland 449279
PrzemyslPoland 481299
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7271,695
PortalegrePortugal 2,8091,745
Porto Portugal 2,7371,701
PavelecRussia 1,065662
PecoraRussia 2,2361,389
PermRussia 2,0861,296
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4124,606
PetrozavodskRussia 1,081672
PjatigorskRussia 1,8321,138
PoronajskRussia 7,2374,497
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,405873
Providenja BayRussia 6,7644,203
PskovRussia 529329
PodorSenegal 5,2843,284
PopradSlovakia 593369
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8016,091
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8965,528
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,2181,378
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1744,458
Port SudanSudan 4,0292,504
ParamariboSuriname 8,7085,411
PiteňSweden 1,247775
PalmyraSyria 2,4841,544
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8989,879
PhetchabunThailand 7,7694,828
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6804,773
PhraeThailand 7,5564,695
PhuketThailand 8,3525,190
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3235,172
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9944,967
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0895,027
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6825,395
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8781,167
PoltavaUkraine 941585
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2797,630
PradoUruguay 12,4417,731
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3857,696
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7494,815
Pana, IlUsa 7,7684,827
Paoli, InUsa 7,6474,752
Paris, IlUsa 7,6594,759
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3604,574
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5665,323
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3145,167
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5985,343
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3715,202
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0424,997
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3445,185
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4815,270
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6824,773
Perry, OkUsa 8,4665,261
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9954,346
Philo, OhUsa 7,3504,568
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3635,819
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8204,859
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3885,213
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3054,540
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6834,774
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2114,481
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8314,245
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5734,085
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1745,079
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4275,237
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3054,540
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6184,734
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2335,116
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2175,106
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8915,525
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8874,280
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2175,106
Portage, WiUsa 7,3484,566
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4103,983
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4575,256
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5354,682
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4605,257
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0314,991
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1964,472
Princeton, InUsa 7,8394,871
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6274,118
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5795,331
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5325,924
PetaukeZambia 7,6454,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -