Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0542,519
FarahAfghanistan 3,9142,432
FormosaArgentina 11,7977,331
ForrestAustralia 13,6958,510
FrancistownBotswana 8,3905,213
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2145,104
FloraniaBrazil 8,6795,393
FlorestaBrazil 9,0155,602
FlorianoBrazil 9,1035,657
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3597,059
FormosaBrazil 10,1776,324
FortalezaBrazil 8,5605,319
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5217,160
FrancaBrazil 10,6476,616
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8984,286
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8064,229
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0164,360
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0814,400
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6634,762
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7524,196
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7074,168
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3074,541
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9754,334
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0253,744
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0233,743
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8863,037
FayaChad 4,0312,505
FamagustaCyprus 2,2801,417
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 942586
FarafraEgypt 3,0381,888
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2613,891
FichtelbergGermany 794493
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,071665
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,487924
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1242,562
FaranahGuinea 5,7373,565
FalconaraItaly 1,361846
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,429888
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,511939
FonniItaly 1,8651,159
FrontoneItaly 1,394866
FrosinoneItaly 1,560970
FukauraJapan 7,8914,903
FukueJapan 8,0475,001
FukuiJapan 8,1355,055
FukuokaJapan 8,0535,004
FukushimaJapan 8,1855,086
FukuyamaJapan 8,1285,051
FushikiJapan 8,1095,039
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9042,426
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7165,416
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0995,654
FunchalMadeira 3,9292,441
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3085,163
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1281,944
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,207750
FaroPortugal 3,0271,881
FerganaRussia 3,8932,419
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9933,724
FalunSweden 843524
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,459907
FeodosijaUkraine 1,348838
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,7664,204
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0835,023
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7634,824
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5804,710
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4344,620
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2843,905
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4434,625
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9404,934
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7064,788
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5804,710
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3225,171
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6244,738
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,2375,119
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,1475,063
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8165,478
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3454,564
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1715,699
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1824,463
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3424,562
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3785,206
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6724,767
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3585,194
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5205,294
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1835,085
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4025,221
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4284,616
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7625,445
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5824,090
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6844,775
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7825,457
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1584,448
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2524,507
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2945,775
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5684,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -