Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1272,565
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2612,648
JuninArgentina 12,6857,883
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0336,856
JacobinaBrazil 9,3695,822
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6075,349
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6635,383
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3106,407
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5296,543
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3734,582
JiuquanChina 5,6583,516
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1966,336
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5245,297
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6705,388
JoensuuFinland 1,025637
JokioinenFinland 744462
JyvskylFinland 933580
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9402,449
JulianehbGreenland 3,9972,484
JagdalpurIndia 6,3023,916
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1686,319
JerusalemIsrael 2,6601,653
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0726,259
JosNigeria 5,0783,155
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,4171,502
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,4101,498
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6462,887
JhelumPakistan 4,5892,852
JiwaniPakistan 4,5402,821
JuliacaPeru 11,5957,205
JakutskRussia 5,6143,488
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8131,127
JenisejskRussia 4,1082,553
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8374,870
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4304,617
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2515,128
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8562,396
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4722,779
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9415,556
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9391,826
JubaSudan 5,5343,439
JokkmokkSweden 1,397868
JönköpingSweden 681423
Jonkoping ASweden 683425
JendoubaTunisia 2,2431,394
JerbaTunisia 2,4471,521
JerseyUk 1,8071,123
JaltaUkraine 1,343834
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4675,261
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0985,032
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1775,081
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7584,821
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1584,448
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3444,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -