Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6829,124
UaupesBrazil 9,9986,213
UbatubaBrazil 10,7826,700
UberabaBrazil 10,6016,588
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6554,135
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6842,911
UpernavikGreenland 4,0272,502
UummannaqGreenland 3,9422,449
UdineItaly 1,131703
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8671,160
UenoJapan 8,2495,126
UnzendakeJapan 8,1235,048
UrakawaJapan 7,8794,896
UshibukaJapan 8,1585,070
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2695,139
UwajimaJapan 8,2025,097
UkmergeLithuania 172107
UtenaLithuania 229142
UlaangomMongolia 4,5692,839
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,5583,454
UlgiiMongolia 4,4932,792
UliastaiMongolia 4,9863,098
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5962,856
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8143,613
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7314,804
UfaRussia 2,1081,310
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4622,152
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3223,307
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8914,282
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2903,287
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,0351,265
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2104,480
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9213,679
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1103,797
Umm BeninSudan 4,6672,900
UmeňSweden 1,089677
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1165,043
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7944,843
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5964,720
UrfaTurkey 2,2441,394
UsakTurkey 1,7861,110
Uman’Ukraine 781485
UzgorodUkraine 613381
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2374,497
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3154,546
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6594,759
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4334,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -