Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2321,387
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5471,583
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3421,455
YaoundeCameroon 5,6883,535
YokoCameroon 5,4863,409
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1573,826
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5304,058
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2484,504
YanjiChina 7,1834,464
YichangChina 7,1884,467
YinchuanChina 6,2363,875
YiningChina 4,2712,654
YariguiesColombia 9,8126,097
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5165,292
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4765,267
YazdIran 3,4972,173
YakushimaJapan 8,3585,194
YamagataJapan 8,1335,054
YamaguchiJapan 8,0595,008
YokkaichiJapan 8,2555,130
YokohamaJapan 8,3625,197
YonagoJapan 8,0434,998
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4485,250
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7216,662
YeMyanmar 7,6604,760
YolaNigeria 5,0793,156
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8054,850
YurimaguasPeru 11,1286,915
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3631,469
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4294,616
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1291,944
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3015,158
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,2834,526
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1565,068
York, PaUsa 7,0814,400
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1704,456
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5415,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -