Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0951,924
In SalahAlgeria 3,4252,128
InnsbruckAustria 1,115693
IbiriteBrazil 10,4046,465
IguatuBrazil 8,8465,497
IlheusBrazil 9,6335,986
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2605,754
IndaialBrazil 11,3337,043
IpameriBrazil 10,4286,480
IraiBrazil 11,5897,202
IreceBrazil 9,4615,879
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4965,901
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7316,047
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6776,013
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1336,297
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3956,459
ItapevaBrazil 11,0446,863
ItirucuBrazil 9,5465,932
ItuacuBrazil 9,6656,006
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1916,954
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7713,586
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6493,510
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2643,893
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8863,037
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8212,996
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0457,485
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1429,410
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8159,206
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4675,261
IzobambaEcuador 10,7876,703
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7211,691
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1486,306
IoanninaGreece 1,6131,002
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9382,447
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,8371,763
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5883,473
IranshahrIran 4,2822,661
IstranaItaly 1,216756
IidaJapan 8,2645,135
IizukaJapan 8,0645,011
IrakoJapan 8,3105,164
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4965,279
IrozakiJapan 8,4015,221
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5295,300
IshinomakiJapan 8,1615,072
IwamizawaJapan 7,7374,808
IzuharaJapan 7,9394,933
IrbidJordan 2,6071,620
IfraneMorocco 3,1771,974
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,43910,837
IlorinNigeria 5,3343,314
InchonNorth Korea 7,5034,662
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6871,669
IslamabadPakistan 4,4952,793
IquitosPeru 10,7556,684
IloiloPhilippines 9,6596,002
IasiRomania 842523
IcaRussia 7,0754,397
IlirnejRussia 6,2083,858
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6764,149
IrkutskRussia 5,1153,178
Ivdel’Russia 2,3241,444
IbizaSpain 2,3481,459
IspartaTurkey 1,9111,188
IstanbulTurkey 1,533953
IzmirTurkey 1,7751,103
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 583362
IzmailUkraine 1,062660
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2115,102
Independence, KsUsa 8,3245,173
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5844,091
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5954,720
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8574,882
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1374,435
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3275,175
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6824,773
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1234,427
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8484,255
IsokaZambia 7,2024,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -