Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4327,726
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1487,549
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7597,929
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5109,017
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9027,396
RosarioArgentina 12,5377,791
RichmondAustralia 15,3899,563
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5089,016
RecifeBrazil 8,7575,441
RemansoBrazil 9,3185,790
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9536,806
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6276,604
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2937,018
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6106,593
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5384,684
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9294,306
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4044,601
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4074,603
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9833,097
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7834,837
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1303,809
RuoqiangChina 5,0583,143
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6115,973
RandersDenmark 855531
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6175,355
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4435,246
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1419,409
RumipambaEcuador 10,8496,741
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8911,796
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0531,897
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8411,765
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6205,356
RostockGermany 707439
RhodesGreece 2,0111,250
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,4821,542
ReykhólarIceland 2,7421,704
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7181,689
RamsarIran 2,8541,773
RashtIran 2,7591,715
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9441,208
RadicofaniItaly 1,492927
Resia PassItaly 1,199745
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,350839
RivoltoItaly 1,148713
Rolle PassItaly 1,176731
RomeItaly 1,557968
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,582983
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,143710
RumoiJapan 7,6624,761
RigaLatvia 317197
RaseiniaiLithuania 14188
RodriguesMauritius 9,0695,636
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9303,063
RabatMorocco 3,2151,998
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4154,608
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0174,982
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,41710,823
RangioraNew Zealand 17,50910,880
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,11310,634
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,31910,762
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,32710,767
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,44610,841
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,24110,713
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,41810,824
RivasNicaragua 10,1646,316
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7282,938
RebolyRussia 1,167725
Rostov On DonRussia 1,408875
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8182,373
RagaSudan 5,0843,159
RashadSudan 4,7542,954
RenkSudan 4,7922,978
RumbekSudan 5,2983,292
RanongThailand 8,1775,082
Roi EtThailand 7,9674,950
RizeTurkey 1,9531,214
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4752,159
Razdel’NajaUkraine 953592
RomnyUkraine 803499
RovnoUkraine 450280
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1682,590
RochaUruguay 12,3027,645
Racine, WiUsa 7,4044,601
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5364,683
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9644,949
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9644,949
Reading, PaUsa 6,9944,346
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0185,604
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0845,024
Redding, CaUsa 8,9835,582
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4895,897
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0125,600
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5194,672
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3144,545
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3144,545
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4754,645
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5194,673
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8544,259
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7624,823
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5154,670
Rockville, InUsa 7,6084,728
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8104,853
Rome, GaUsa 8,0434,998
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2074,479
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7405,431
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0685,635
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1114,419
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8064,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -