Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7822,350
ShkoderAlbania 1,361846
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2781,415
SaltaArgentina 12,1237,533
San AntonioArgentina 13,4498,357
San LuisArgentina 12,9008,016
San RafaelArgentina 13,1348,162
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0528,111
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3047,646
SarmientoArgentina 14,0578,735
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4429,596
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4379,593
SalzburgAustria 989614
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2931,425
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5301,572
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4251,507
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3042,675
SaveBenin 5,4433,382
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3557,056
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,187738
SalvadorBrazil 9,4325,861
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8427,359
SantaremBrazil 9,4275,858
SantosBrazil 10,8976,771
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8096,717
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6405,990
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8205,481
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4997,146
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8027,334
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6536,620
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7865,460
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0476,243
São PauloBrazil 10,8746,757
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7406,674
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9346,795
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2855,770
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3265,795
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3646,441
SobralBrazil 8,6575,379
SoureBrazil 8,8825,519
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5905,959
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1627,558
SurubimBrazil 8,7805,456
SadovoBulgaria 1,342834
SandanskiBulgaria 1,399869
SofiaBulgaria 1,277794
SiemreapCambodia 8,2165,106
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7963,602
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7184,796
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0303,747
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8504,878
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0373,130
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8523,637
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3124,544
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9154,297
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3843,346
Scott, SkCanada 7,3634,575
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6823,531
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9463,695
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3423,941
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2343,874
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9964,347
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9344,309
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2514,506
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5954,720
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3763,341
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8293,622
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5284,678
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5324,680
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6323,500
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2532,643
SalCape Verde 5,7153,551
SantiagoChile 13,1858,194
SewellChile 13,2148,211
ShanghaiChina 7,7574,820
ShantouChina 8,1545,067
ShenyangChina 6,9684,330
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8056,093
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4685,884
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1946,335
SibenikCroatia 1,264786
SplitCroatia 1,272791
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 540335
StudsgårdDenmark 917570
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4865,274
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5035,284
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4515,251
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4875,274
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4335,241
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5395,306
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5245,297
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5685,324
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5885,337
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4605,257
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4515,252
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4985,281
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5375,305
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5375,305
San GabrielEcuador 10,6526,619
SalloumEgypt 2,5191,566
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7801,727
SohagEgypt 3,1491,957
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9691,845
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1516,308
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9348,659
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,485923
StrasbourgFrance 1,228763
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6685,386
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6675,386
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7961,116
SchleswigGermany 869540
StuttgartGermany 1,122697
SamosGreece 1,8521,151
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6901,050
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0761,290
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9882,478
SiguiriGuinea 5,5243,433
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0276,231
SzegedHungary 899559
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 883549
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7641,717
SagarIndia 5,6753,526
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5692,839
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9957,454
SemnanIran 3,1231,941
ShahroudIran 3,1411,952
ShirazIran 3,6242,252
ShannonIreland 2,1001,305
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,590988
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,475917
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6291,013
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,457906
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8351,140
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7181,068
SigonellaItaly 1,9581,217
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0633,768
SagaJapan 8,0775,019
SaigoJapan 7,9734,955
SakaiJapan 8,0284,988
SakataJapan 8,0485,001
SapporoJapan 7,7314,804
SaseboJapan 8,0555,006
SendaiJapan 8,1585,070
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2745,141
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0505,002
ShinjoJapan 8,0855,024
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3515,189
ShirakawaJapan 8,2325,115
ShizuokaJapan 8,3445,185
SumotoJapan 8,2255,111
SuttsuJapan 7,7064,788
SuwaJapan 8,2305,114
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7038,515
SavannakhetLaos 7,9874,963
SiauliaiLithuania 203126
SiluteLithuania 167104
SkopjeMacedonia 1,356843
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0334,992
SalimaMalawi 7,6284,740
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8086,095
SibuMalaysia 9,7256,043
SanMali 5,1453,197
SegouMali 5,1933,227
SikassoMali 5,3843,346
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5865,336
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2606,376
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5653,458
SainshandMongolia 5,9673,708
SafiMorocco 3,5102,181
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8262,378
SittweMyanmar 6,9074,292
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,31110,757
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,182734
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6981,676
SaiqOman 4,5002,796
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9153,054
SurOman 4,6482,888
SialkotPakistan 4,6772,906
SibbiPakistan 4,5032,798
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7737,316
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9137,403
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9296,170
SandomierzPoland 391243
SniezkaPoland 617383
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0861,918
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1012,549
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2895,151
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9055,534
Satu MareRomania 704438
SibiuRomania 931579
SulinaRomania 1,112691
SadrinskRussia 2,5611,591
Saint PetersburgRussia 786488
SalekhardRussia 2,6941,674
SaratovRussia 1,570975
SejmcanRussia 6,2833,904
SelagoncyRussia 4,7362,943
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7974,845
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9893,722
SmolenskRussia 593369
SociRussia 1,6921,051
SortovalaRussia 959596
SuntarRussia 5,1203,182
SurgutRussia 3,0231,878
SverdlovskRussia 2,3631,468
SyktyvkarRussia 1,8271,135
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1395,058
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1593,827
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2024,476
SingaporeSingapore 9,3015,780
SliacSlovakia 664413
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5134,669
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1544,445
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5611,592
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1751,352
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2681,409
SevilleSpain 2,8741,786
SennarSudan 4,6082,863
ShambatSudan 4,3572,708
ShendiSudan 4,2592,647
StenseleSweden 1,257781
StockholmSweden 652405
StorlienSweden 1,193741
SundsvallSweden 986613
SantisSwitzerland 1,223760
SongeaTanzania 7,3054,539
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8994,909
SongkhlaThailand 8,5585,318
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8764,894
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2885,150
SurinThailand 8,0605,008
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2583,267
SokodeTogo 5,3823,345
SfaxTunisia 2,3611,467
SousseTunisia 2,2481,397
SamsunTurkey 1,7371,079
SiirtTurkey 2,3091,435
SivasTurkey 1,9151,190
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5102,181
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0391,267
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8521,151
SarataUkraine 1,021634
SarnyUkraine 402250
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,323822
SumyUkraine 872542
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1732,593
SaltoUruguay 12,2447,608
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1665,696
Safford, AzUsa 9,3285,796
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4424,003
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4185,231
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8904,903
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0384,995
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5804,710
Salem, InUsa 7,6474,752
Salem, OrUsa 8,5415,307
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6215,357
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0745,639
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1535,688
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6255,981
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2875,771
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2895,151
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5185,915
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2624,512
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5905,959
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5115,910
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7914,841
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9084,293
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0014,972
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4575,255
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1935,091
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6474,752
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2415,121
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2565,131
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3215,171
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0875,025
Selma, AlUsa 8,3335,178
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7764,210
Seymour, InUsa 7,6474,752
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6844,775
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0414,997
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6475,373
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8354,869
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7404,810
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4224,612
Southport, NcUsa 7,6554,757
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9114,916
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3844,589
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9134,917
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1065,037
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3194,548
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7554,819
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1785,082
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5844,713
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4414,624
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8904,903
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1464,440
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8314,245
State College, PaUsa 7,0614,388
State University, MsUsa 8,3475,187
State University, NmUsa 9,3035,781
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3544,570
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4575,255
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8544,881
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2235,731
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7604,822
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6674,143
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4165,230
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8654,887
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3455,185
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9954,968
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9494,939
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7714,207
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6362,260
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6505,997
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3205,792
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2075,721
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1392,572
SocotraYemen 5,3503,325
SenangaZambia 7,8094,853
SerenjeZambia 7,5224,674
SeshekeZambia 7,9624,948
SolweziZambia 7,3814,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -