Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7612,337
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8321,760
HuamboAngola 7,4744,644
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5947,826
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8599,855
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8519,850
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8928,633
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2102,616
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1234,426
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9493,697
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9283,684
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9684,330
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1523,201
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2204,487
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7234,178
Hope, BcCanada 8,0364,993
HaikouChina 8,0465,000
HailarChina 6,1523,823
HamiChina 5,1233,184
HetanChina 4,6652,899
HavanaCuba 8,8965,528
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4695,263
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4475,249
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6245,359
HelwanEgypt 2,7821,729
HurguadaEgypt 3,1261,943
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,9321,200
HelsinkiFinland 679422
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 698434
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7749,802
HamburgGermany 849528
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 850528
HannoverGermany 900559
HelgolandGermany 979608
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,090678
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0971,303
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1142,556
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8017,333
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,6227,222
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3971,489
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2253,868
HaifaIsrael 2,5541,587
HaboroJapan 7,6264,739
HachijojimaJapan 8,5865,335
HachinoheJapan 7,9764,956
HagiJapan 8,0344,992
HakodateJapan 7,8204,860
HamadaJapan 8,0254,987
HamamatsuJapan 8,3305,176
HikoneJapan 8,2075,100
HimejiJapan 8,1675,075
HiradoJapan 8,0274,988
HirooJapan 7,8904,903
HiroshimaJapan 8,0915,028
HitaJapan 8,1075,038
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1975,093
HunLibya 2,8371,763
HomboriMali 4,8132,991
HomalinMyanmar 6,6334,122
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5144,670
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,47110,856
HighbankNew Zealand 17,47410,859
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,36710,792
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,44410,840
HororataNew Zealand 17,48910,868
HyderabadPakistan 4,8993,044
HuanucoPeru 11,4907,140
HelPoland 273170
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9604,325
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7921,735
HatangaRussia 4,0622,524
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,3981,490
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2535,129
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3322,070
HurbanovoSlovakia 771479
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7608,550
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4044,601
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2424,501
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4314,618
HalaibSudan 3,7312,318
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4542,768
HudeibaSudan 4,1742,594
HaparandaSweden 1,301809
HarnosandSweden 988614
HamaSyria 2,3701,473
HassakahSyria 2,3901,485
Hua HinThailand 8,0334,992
HakkariTurkey 2,4291,510
Hull, EnglandUk 1,513940
HersonUkraine 1,075668
Hmel’NickijUkraine 591367
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0875,646
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4754,023
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8904,903
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0554,384
Hart, MiUsa 7,2044,476
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6814,152
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8534,880
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1155,042
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0595,008
Hays, KsUsa 8,2725,141
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1975,715
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1335,054
Helena, MtUsa 8,0374,994
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8814,276
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4814,649
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7914,841
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7095,412
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2315,115
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2795,144
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7044,787
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9714,332
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7994,846
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3304,555
Holly, CoUsa 8,5005,282
Homer, AkUsa 7,3554,571
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6004,723
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9164,919
Horton, KsUsa 8,0525,004
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0595,008
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4174,609
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1074,416
Houma, LaUsa 8,7535,439
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9575,566
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5234,675
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0795,020
Huron, SdUsa 7,7294,803
HanoiVietnam 7,6734,768
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6275,361
HarareZimbabwe 8,0495,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -