Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2482,640
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2032,612
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8511,771
General PicoArgentina 12,9498,047
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,4177,716
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7324,805
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6409,719
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6727,875
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2228,217
GrazAustria 954593
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2921,424
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3731,474
GomelBelarus 566352
GrodnoBelarus 9358
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9265,547
GoianiaBrazil 10,3956,460
GoiasBrazil 10,3796,450
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1766,324
GrajauBrazil 9,2215,730
GuairaBrazil 11,3707,065
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6325,364
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8436,117
GarouaCameroon 5,0543,140
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1193,181
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4944,036
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1495,064
Golden, BcCanada 7,7154,794
Goose, NfCanada 5,1533,202
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8724,270
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3704,580
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0013,729
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6483,510
GanzhouChina 7,8334,868
GuangzhouChina 7,9704,953
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4565,255
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0356,857
GonderEthiopia 4,7972,981
GourdonFrance 1,8641,158
GrenobleFrance 1,583984
GeisenheimGermany 1,121697
GorlitzGermany 632393
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9511,834
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1436,303
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8165,478
GoaIndia 6,1233,805
GuwahatiIndia 6,3113,922
GelaItaly 2,0111,249
GenoaItaly 1,483922
GhediItaly 1,325823
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,552964
GrazzaniseItaly 1,595991
GrossetoItaly 1,535954
GrottaglieItaly 1,569975
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,7521,089
GuidoniaItaly 1,545960
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9353,688
GifuJapan 8,2225,109
GaoMali 4,6552,893
GuamMariana Islands 10,7216,662
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2516,370
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1186,287
GuaymasMexico 9,8756,136
GaluutMongolia 5,2533,264
GemertNetherlands 1,191740
GisborneNew Zealand 17,46610,854
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,46710,854
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,00410,566
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,49110,869
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,36110,788
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,46910,855
GayaNiger 5,0023,108
GardermoenNorway 981610
GeiloNorway 1,131703
GdanskPoland 284176
GalatiRomania 1,029639
Gor’KijRussia 1,340833
GorznyjRussia 2,0481,273
GridinoRussia 1,459906
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7063,546
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2258,218
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,0121,250
GijonSpain 2,3761,477
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7552,955
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5892,852
GoteborgSweden 789490
Goteborg-SaveSweden 798496
GothenburgSweden 788490
GunnarnSweden 1,243773
GenevaSwitzerland 1,478918
GabesTunisia 2,4661,532
GafsaTunisia 2,4541,525
GiresunTurkey 1,8631,158
GoztepeTurkey 1,542958
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,0121,872
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0311,884
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7431,083
GajvoronUkraine 802498
GeniceskUkraine 1,221759
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2955,154
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,8004,226
Galva, IlUsa 7,6544,756
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9925,588
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0384,995
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0384,995
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6934,780
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3814,587
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6804,151
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7695,449
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5344,682
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3555,192
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1265,049
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3414,562
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7825,457
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0575,007
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6585,380
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2784,523
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8455,496
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3055,161
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9284,926
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2624,512
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5584,696
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2955,154
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5814,711
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8264,863
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4515,252
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5074,665
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1584,448
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6945,403
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8114,854
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8714,891
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8194,859
Groton, CtUsa 6,7204,176
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,0464,378
GuanareVenezuela 9,3705,823
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,5995,965
GuiriaVenezuela 8,7485,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -