Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5052,178
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6501,647
DavisAntarctica 14,3638,925
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7937,950
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2907,637
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0786,263
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1369,405
DhakaBangladesh 6,4514,009
D’UccleBelgium 1,309813
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2146,347
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6276,604
DouradosBrazil 11,2366,982
DoualaCameroon 5,7023,543
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2043,234
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1744,458
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3454,564
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2674,516
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2633,271
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7052,924
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1113,797
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9964,347
DuianChina 5,9023,667
DubrovnikCroatia 1,325823
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0593,143
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5485,312
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6465,373
DabaaEgypt 2,6061,619
DakhlaEgypt 3,2222,002
DijonFrance 1,465911
DresdenGermany 703437
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0291,882
DebrecenHungary 745463
DalatangiIceland 2,3451,457
DaltonganjIndia 5,9973,727
DarbhangaIndia 5,9363,688
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4133,985
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4193,989
DumkaIndia 6,1853,843
DwarkaIndia 5,2103,238
DezfulIran 3,1551,960
DublinIreland 1,9061,185
DecimomannuItaly 1,9511,213
DobbiacoItaly 1,118695
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8333,625
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6351,638
DagorettiKenya 6,2943,911
DaugavpilsLatvia 310193
DedzaMalawi 7,6874,776
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7343,563
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8523,636
DaweiMyanmar 7,7844,837
De BiltNetherlands 1,204748
De KooyNetherlands 1,205749
Den HelderNetherlands 1,206749
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,49010,869
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,49210,870
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,00210,565
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,53010,893
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,54910,905
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,082672
DalbandinPakistan 4,3492,702
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5022,797
DirPakistan 4,2892,665
DroshPakistan 4,2562,645
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0355,615
DohaQatar 3,9832,475
DorohoiRomania 726451
Dikson IslandRussia 3,3302,069
DudinkaRussia 3,5172,186
DzardzanRussia 4,9373,068
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8172,372
DakarSenegal 5,6053,483
DaruSierra Leone 5,9503,697
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3835,831
DamazinSudan 4,8162,992
DongolaSudan 3,9412,449
DamascusSyria 2,5381,577
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5381,577
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4801,541
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8292,379
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9514,319
DjerbaTunisia 2,4761,539
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2321,387
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7271,073
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7741,103
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,034643
DonetskUkraine 1,231765
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1712,592
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9414,934
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3634,575
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7585,442
Danville, IlUsa 7,6594,759
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7224,798
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1215,047
David City, NeUsa 7,9764,956
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4734,644
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2535,128
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3705,201
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2325,737
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7084,790
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2865,771
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4034,600
Delphine, InUsa 7,5194,672
Denton, MdUsa 7,1114,419
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4495,250
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7914,841
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8375,491
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4014,599
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2254,490
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9824,960
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2315,115
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4345,241
Dover, DeUsa 7,1114,419
Dover, TnUsa 8,0214,984
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8945,527
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5734,706
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2404,499
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8904,903
Durham, NhUsa 6,5004,039
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6642,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -