Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0052,489
ChlefAlgeria 2,5941,612
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3491,460
CeresArgentina 12,3447,671
ChamicalArgentina 12,6497,861
ChepesArgentina 12,7517,924
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9818,688
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2347,602
CórdobaArgentina 12,6057,833
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6107,836
CorrientesArgentina 11,9407,419
CairnsAustralia 13,6348,472
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4219,583
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2707,625
CedunaAustralia 14,1618,800
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5049,013
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6398,475
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8999,258
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2118,209
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2709,489
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8288,593
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6474,130
CharnocksBarbados 8,3435,184
CotonouBenin 5,6253,496
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3196,412
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5716,569
CabroboBrazil 9,0515,625
CaceresBrazil 10,8546,745
CaetiteBrazil 9,7636,067
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7315,426
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0636,875
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2556,994
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7446,677
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9695,574
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7096,033
CaparaoBrazil 10,3296,419
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6006,587
CaratingaBrazil 10,2786,387
CaravelasBrazil 9,9226,165
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8496,120
CarolinaBrazil 9,4255,857
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1856,950
CataguasesBrazil 10,4576,498
CatalaoBrazil 10,4586,499
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7906,705
CaxiasBrazil 8,9465,559
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6527,240
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5555,316
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5056,528
ChapecoBrazil 11,5487,176
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4316,482
CipoBrazil 9,2485,747
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6215,978
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2786,387
CordeiroBrazil 10,5006,525
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8336,110
CorumbaBrazil 11,1166,907
CoximBrazil 10,8956,771
CrateusBrazil 8,8135,477
CuiabaBrazil 10,7116,656
CuritibaBrazil 11,2016,960
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6484,753
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6803,530
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0685,013
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4392,759
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5592,833
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0943,166
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9533,699
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0495,002
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9774,957
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9463,074
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9384,933
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1633,830
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8523,637
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8043,607
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8003,604
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0314,991
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8783,653
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7593,579
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0493,759
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3323,313
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2633,892
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9513,698
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5192,808
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2074,479
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5874,094
Comox, BcCanada 8,0845,023
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1403,816
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4333,376
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4754,645
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8524,880
ChicoChile 14,2788,872
ChillanChile 13,5218,402
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5998,451
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6467,858
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2868,877
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3398,289
ChangchunChina 6,8834,277
ChangduChina 6,2553,887
ChangshaChina 7,4924,656
ChengduChina 6,7304,182
ChongqingChina 6,9924,345
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6475,995
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,159720
CamagueyCuba 8,7715,451
CasablancaCuba 8,8765,516
ChebCzech Republic 850528
CopenhagenDenmark 687427
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4315,239
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5475,311
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4925,277
CanarEcuador 11,0106,842
CairoEgypt 2,7561,713
CaenFrance 1,6971,054
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6971,055
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6195,356
CocobeachGabon 6,0333,749
CologneGermany 1,134704
ChiosGreece 1,7701,100
CorfuGreece 1,6301,013
ConakryGuinea 5,9183,677
CatacamasHonduras 9,8486,119
CholutecaHonduras 10,0676,256
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7364,186
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3933,972
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3933,972
ChahbaharIran 4,4532,767
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0741,289
ClonesIreland 1,9481,210
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0281,260
CorkIreland 2,1001,305
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1011,306
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9581,216
CameriItaly 1,397868
CampobassoItaly 1,526948
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,8641,158
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9531,214
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9341,202
Cape MeleItaly 1,556967
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6701,038
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9481,211
CerviaItaly 1,343835
CiampinoItaly 1,569975
Cimone MountainItaly 1,415879
Cisa PassItaly 1,425886
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,574978
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,138707
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0311,262
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7401,081
ChibaJapan 8,3695,201
ChichibuJapan 8,2835,147
ChichijimaJapan 9,2785,766
ChoshiJapan 8,3935,215
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4361,514
ChilekaMalawi 7,8474,876
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6424,749
ChitipaMalawi 7,1644,452
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5965,963
ComitanMexico 10,0816,265
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6817,259
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9713,710
ChoirMongolia 5,7423,568
CasablancaMorocco 3,3082,056
ChindeMozambique 8,1885,088
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4684,641
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,80310,442
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,37310,796
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,53910,899
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,53010,893
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,52710,892
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,52110,888
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,35410,784
CondegaNicaragua 10,0176,225
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8794,896
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8474,876
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,5254,676
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6884,777
ChhorPakistan 4,9703,089
ChitralPakistan 4,2372,633
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5217,159
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5017,147
CajamarcaPeru 11,3937,080
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2697,003
ChiclayoPeru 11,4497,114
ChimbotePeru 11,5767,193
CuzcoPeru 11,5397,171
CzestochowaPoland 452281
CoimbraPortugal 2,7961,737
CalafatRomania 1,128701
CeahlauRomania 817508
ClujRomania 819509
ConstantaRomania 1,177731
CraiovaRomania 1,094680
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,9862,477
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0151,873
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1543,203
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2113,860
Cape UelenRussia 6,5964,099
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2374,497
CaraRussia 5,5063,422
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1081,310
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7733,587
ChitaRussia 5,6143,488
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6173,490
CokurdahRussia 5,4743,401
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8113,611
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8056,093
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1424,438
CaceresSpain 2,7291,696
CadizSpain 2,9721,847
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6281,633
CordobaSpain 2,7771,726
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2824,525
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8814,897
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1705,077
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4224,612
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3784,585
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0304,990
ChumphonThailand 8,1685,076
CanakkaleTurkey 1,578980
CorumTurkey 1,7551,090
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4622,151
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7352,321
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7881,111
CernovcyUkraine 673418
ChernigovUkraine 631392
CarrascoUruguay 12,4287,723
ColoniaUruguay 12,4947,764
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2765,143
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9894,965
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1114,419
Camden, ScUsa 7,8244,862
Canton, NyUsa 6,5564,074
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8064,851
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4054,602
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0293,747
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8174,858
Casper, WyUsa 8,2045,098
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3225,171
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1234,426
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5374,683
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6264,739
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8664,888
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8684,889
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4724,643
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7134,793
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3214,550
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4904,654
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9614,947
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4484,007
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5004,039
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7004,785
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4045,222
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3125,165
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4864,652
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4764,645
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0265,609
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2634,513
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2365,118
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5744,706
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5574,696
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4354,620
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9034,911
Clark, SdUsa 7,6624,761
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3585,194
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8784,896
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7005,406
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2204,487
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5764,708
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8474,876
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3304,555
College Park, MdUsa 7,1654,452
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5365,304
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9744,955
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8354,869
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6194,734
Columbus, InUsa 7,6474,752
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2775,143
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3974,596
Conception, MoUsa 7,9964,969
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1605,070
Conway, ArUsa 8,3165,168
Conway, ScUsa 7,7124,792
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7204,176
Corning, ArUsa 8,1745,079
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5294,057
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2745,763
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8115,475
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8204,238
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5835,334
Covington, LaUsa 8,5845,334
Covington, TnUsa 8,1235,048
Crete, NeUsa 7,9944,967
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9784,957
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9411,828
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9411,828
CaracasVenezuela 9,0525,625
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0465,622
CoroVenezuela 9,1515,687
ChipataZambia 7,5814,711
ChomaZambia 7,9014,910
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3175,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -