Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4712,157
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4601,528
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4551,526
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2461,396
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5427,793
AzulArgentina 12,8107,960
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6989,134
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3908,321
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4818,377
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3828,316
AmberleyAustralia 15,0189,332
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3721,474
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6211,629
AimoresBrazil 10,1886,331
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3645,819
AltamiraBrazil 9,3395,804
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0526,247
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7006,649
ApodiBrazil 8,6915,401
AracajuBrazil 9,1505,686
AracuaiBrazil 9,9976,212
AragarcasBrazil 10,5046,528
AraxaBrazil 10,5276,542
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9135,539
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0945,030
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0565,006
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2883,908
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3063,297
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9952,483
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7884,218
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0434,377
AbecheChad 4,4832,786
AntofagastaChile 12,3157,653
AricaChile 11,8627,371
AltaiChina 4,4542,768
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6206,600
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5426,551
AraucaColombia 9,6105,972
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4875,274
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4425,246
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5895,337
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6121,623
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8051,743
AswanEgypt 3,4542,146
AsyutEgypt 3,0841,916
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2016,339
AsmaraEritrea 4,5372,819
AssabEritrea 4,8833,035
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2153,241
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7121,064
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8339,218
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4777,132
AccraGhana 5,7843,594
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,493928
AthensGreece 1,7951,115
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8241,134
AasiaatGreenland 4,0222,500
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4512,144
AputiteqGreenland 3,2001,989
AkureyriIceland 2,5581,590
AgraIndia 5,3443,321
AhmedabadIndia 5,3623,332
AkolaIndia 5,8443,632
AllahabadIndia 5,7273,559
AmritsarIndia 4,7692,963
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3287,039
AbadanIran 3,3272,067
ArakIran 3,0581,900
AlbengaItaly 1,551964
AlgheroItaly 1,8551,153
AmendolaItaly 1,499931
AnconaItaly 1,355842
ArezzoItaly 1,435892
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9513,698
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9233,680
AbashiriJapan 7,7704,829
AburatsuJapan 8,2905,152
AikawaJapan 8,0535,004
AjiroJapan 8,3725,202
AkitaJapan 7,9854,962
AkuneJapan 8,1835,085
AomoriJapan 7,9144,918
AsahikawaJapan 7,7124,792
AsosanJapan 8,1535,067
AmmanJordan 2,6711,660
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0352,507
AinaziLatvia 425264
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0014,972
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0995,033
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4415,245
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8004,847
AtarMauritania 4,8142,991
AgalegaMauritius 7,8404,872
AcapulcoMexico 10,4516,494
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1223,183
AltaiMongolia 5,0413,133
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4403,381
AgadirMorocco 3,6992,299
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,204748
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,43810,836
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,39310,808
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,28510,741
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,15710,662
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,49910,874
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,50510,878
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,14610,655
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,13310,646
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,13110,645
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,13110,645
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,13110,645
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,13110,645
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1356,298
AgadezNiger 4,3292,690
AsuncionParaguay 11,6787,257
ArequipaPeru 11,7647,310
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9115,537
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,09210,000
AradRomania 893555
AjanRussia 6,3923,972
AldanRussia 5,6973,540
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7911,113
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2722,033
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0454,378
AnadyrRussia 6,6164,111
ArkhangelskRussia 1,513940
ArmavirRussia 1,6511,026
AstrakhanRussia 1,9701,224
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3509,539
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5631,593
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5161,563
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4921,549
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7261,694
Abu HamedSudan 3,9472,453
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7072,925
AqiqSudan 4,2002,610
ArbaatSudan 3,9962,483
AromaSudan 4,4092,740
AtbaraSudan 4,1602,585
Abu KamalSyria 2,6011,616
AleppoSyria 2,2771,415
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1005,033
AtakpameTogo 5,5323,438
AdanaTurkey 2,1281,323
AfyonTurkey 1,8041,121
AnkaraTurkey 1,7431,083
AntalyaTurkey 2,0101,249
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2101,994
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,604997
AberporthUk 1,8371,142
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7941,115
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,344835
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,152716
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2152,619
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2052,613
ArtigasUruguay 12,0677,498
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2555,130
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6374,745
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3455,186
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9345,552
Ada, MnUsa 7,4334,619
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2794,523
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8804,896
Akron, OhUsa 7,2414,499
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7195,418
Albany, GaUsa 8,1695,076
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6754,148
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5844,713
Albion, NeUsa 7,9444,936
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9865,584
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7564,819
Algona, IaUsa 7,6724,767
Alice, TxUsa 9,2775,765
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9404,313
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1435,060
Alma, MiUsa 7,2424,500
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9914,344
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3165,789
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7555,441
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6934,159
Amite, LaUsa 8,6375,367
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1814,462
Anderson, InUsa 7,5584,696
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8454,875
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9664,329
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2794,523
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6544,757
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4325,240
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5085,287
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7824,836
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1734,457
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4335,240
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0424,998
Athens, GaUsa 7,9564,944
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0434,998
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9934,345
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8084,852
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0424,997
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9344,930
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9974,970
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4794,648
Austin, TxUsa 9,0425,619
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2202,001
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9062,427
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2905,773
AdenYemen 4,9833,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -