Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7441,705
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7442,326
OranArgentina 11,9017,396
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0807,507
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8918,632
OstendeBelgium 1,383860
ObidosBrazil 9,4335,862
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1183,180
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5654,079
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5654,080
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9038,639
OdenseDenmark 813505
OtavaloEcuador 10,7146,658
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8689,860
OuluFinland 1,209751
OroomiehIran 2,4861,545
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,7771,105
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6523,512
ObihiroJapan 7,8284,864
OfunatoJapan 8,1215,047
OitaJapan 8,1515,065
OkayamaJapan 8,1435,060
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5155,291
OmaezakiJapan 8,3695,201
OmuJapan 7,6614,761
OnahamaJapan 8,2815,146
OsakaJapan 8,2255,111
OshimaJapan 8,4135,228
OtaruJapan 7,7054,788
OwaseJapan 8,3175,168
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5052,178
OujoaMorocco 2,8901,796
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2439,472
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,44510,840
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,42310,827
OphirNew Zealand 17,44310,840
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,37810,799
OtautauNew Zealand 17,40410,815
OcotalNicaragua 9,9976,212
OrlandNorway 1,306811
OsloNorway 980609
OhotskRussia 6,3213,928
OkhotskRussia 6,3213,928
OlekminskRussia 5,3563,328
OlenekRussia 4,5472,826
OmskRussia 3,1811,977
OnegaRussia 1,383860
OrenburgRussia 2,1531,338
OymyakonRussia 5,9783,715
OviedoSpain 2,4051,495
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,118695
Orkney IslandsUk 1,6611,032
OdessaUkraine 1,019633
OvrucUkraine 502312
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8214,860
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9444,936
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2764,522
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5685,324
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2154,484
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5564,074
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5525,315
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0895,027
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5544,694
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3225,172
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9164,919
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9154,918
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6984,784
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3395,182
Orono, MeUsa 6,2293,871
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3244,551
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7644,203
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6184,734
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0895,027
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8214,860
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2014,475
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4165,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -