Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7802,349
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8742,407
MilianaAlgeria 2,5421,580
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7774,833
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,02110,577
Malarg EArgentina 13,2828,254
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6978,511
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7847,944
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5997,829
MendozaArgentina 13,0208,091
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0128,086
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1227,533
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2308,843
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,20710,693
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3347,664
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7277,909
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3179,518
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3369,530
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8759,243
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0599,358
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5758,435
MuharraqBahrain 3,8402,386
MinskBelarus 307191
MogilevBelarus 467290
MaunBotswana 8,2415,121
MacapaBrazil 8,9715,575
MacauBrazil 8,5735,328
MaceioBrazil 8,9555,565
MachadoBrazil 10,6646,627
ManausBrazil 9,8336,111
MarabaBrazil 9,3455,807
MaringaBrazil 11,1736,943
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3495,810
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8686,132
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2315,736
MonteiroBrazil 8,8625,507
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0856,267
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6715,389
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4155,851
MamfeCameroon 5,5233,432
MarouaCameroon 4,9183,056
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,2113,238
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5024,041
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7364,807
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7954,222
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8984,908
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6554,757
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0875,025
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9023,668
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9083,671
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4293,995
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4514,009
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4484,629
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3243,930
Morden, MbCanada 7,2754,521
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7844,215
MoundouChad 5,1043,172
MatecanaColombia 10,1366,298
MoroniComoros 7,5674,702
MosnovCzech Republic 594369
MarstalDenmark 806501
Melville HallDominica 8,2425,122
MichesDominican Republic 8,4365,242
MocaDominican Republic 8,4935,278
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5295,300
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5205,294
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4995,282
MilagroEcuador 11,0136,843
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,5591,590
MinyaEgypt 2,9651,842
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7483,572
MassawaEritrea 4,5152,806
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9801,231
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 690429
MarseilleFrance 1,7521,089
MontpellierFrance 1,8081,123
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8345,489
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,10610,009
MakokouGabon 6,0273,746
MayumbaGabon 6,5004,039
MitzicGabon 6,0243,743
MkamboGabon 5,9643,706
MoandaGabon 6,2503,884
MouilaGabon 6,3233,929
MagdeburgGermany 790491
MunichGermany 1,005625
MünsterGermany 1,050653
MethoniGreece 1,9261,197
MilosGreece 1,9401,205
MitiliniGreece 1,6981,055
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6931,052
MacentaGuinea 5,8343,625
MamouGuinea 5,7653,583
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6526,620
MiskolcHungary 689428
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4273,994
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2553,265
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7493,572
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5044,042
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6426,613
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4437,111
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7605,444
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5357,789
MashhadIran 3,4342,134
Malin HeadIreland 1,9331,201
M. CalamitaItaly 1,565973
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,590988
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8581,155
MilanItaly 1,372853
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,385861
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,566973
ManIvory Coast 5,8683,646
MaebashiJapan 8,2435,123
MaizuruJapan 8,1445,061
MakurazakiJapan 8,2585,131
MatsueJapan 8,0274,988
MatsumotoJapan 8,2045,098
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1585,069
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8055,471
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1186,288
MishimaJapan 8,3575,193
MitoJapan 8,3145,166
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4805,269
MiyakoJapan 8,0785,020
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5535,315
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2595,132
MiyazakiJapan 8,2585,132
MombetsuJapan 7,6994,784
MoriokaJapan 8,0374,994
MuroranJapan 7,7844,837
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2865,149
MutsuJapan 7,8914,904
Ma’AnJordan 2,8571,775
MafraqJordan 2,6391,640
MombasaKenya 6,6484,131
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7594,200
MaseruLesotho 9,2895,772
MonroviaLiberia 6,1043,793
MisratahLibya 2,5051,557
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0745,017
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2745,142
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7225,420
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5235,296
MakhangaMalawi 7,9414,935
MangochiMalawi 7,7134,793
MwmosaMalawi 7,9004,909
MzimbaMalawi 7,4094,604
MzuzuMalawi 7,3674,578
MalaccaMalaysia 9,1085,660
MersingMalaysia 9,1945,713
MiriMalaysia 9,6856,018
MaleMaldives 7,1744,458
MenakaMali 4,6172,869
MoptiMali 4,9933,103
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5987,829
MazatlanMexico 10,1486,306
MeridaMexico 9,5015,904
Mexico CityMexico 10,1656,317
MonterreyMexico 9,6165,975
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2396,363
MaantyMongolia 5,6383,503
MandalgoviMongolia 5,6813,530
MatadMongolia 6,1003,791
MurenMongolia 5,0553,141
MarrakechMorocco 3,5032,177
MeknesMorocco 3,1621,965
MideltMorocco 3,2292,006
MaputoMozambique 8,9495,561
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8644,887
MandalayMyanmar 6,9564,323
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0384,374
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9574,945
MindatMyanmar 6,8684,268
MonywaMyanmar 6,8834,277
MyeikMyanmar 7,9574,945
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7524,196
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,214754
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,51310,883
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,31810,762
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,19710,686
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,30410,753
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,39510,809
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,28010,738
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,46210,851
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,37710,799
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,39810,811
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,38210,801
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,53710,898
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1256,292
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1366,299
MagariaNiger 4,7372,943
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6482,888
MaradiNiger 4,7302,939
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7812,971
MakurdiNigeria 5,3183,305
MinnaNigeria 5,1603,207
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7234,799
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,440895
MajisOman 4,3142,681
MasirahOman 4,7952,980
Muscat  Oman 4,4852,787
MultanPakistan 4,6692,901
MurreePakistan 4,4892,789
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5617,806
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5717,190
MoyobambaPeru 11,1966,957
MactanPhilippines 9,7856,081
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2115,724
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6431,642
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0583,765
MagadanRussia 6,5504,070
MahackalaRussia 2,1721,350
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,4611,529
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,4621,530
MarkovoRussia 6,5144,048
MinusinskRussia 4,3192,684
MogocaRussia 5,8073,609
MoscowRussia 953592
MurmanskRussia 1,7281,074
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5702,219
MatamSenegal 5,2983,292
MogadishuSomalia 6,1433,817
MadridSpain 2,4861,545
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4971,552
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1171,316
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8581,776
MelillaSpain 2,8981,801
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,5601,591
MalakalSudan 5,0173,118
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9825,581
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,418881
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3114,543
Mae SariangThailand 7,4074,603
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5764,708
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9934,967
MalatyaTurkey 2,0881,297
MersinTurkey 2,1251,321
MuglaTurkey 1,9261,197
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6531,027
ManstonUk 1,481921
MeloUruguay 12,1067,523
MercedesUruguay 12,4077,710
MontevideoUruguay 12,4407,730
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0875,025
Madison, FlUsa 8,2045,098
Madison, InUsa 7,5954,720
Madison, NeUsa 7,9004,909
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4424,625
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1825,084
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2764,522
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0024,973
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5284,678
Marion, InUsa 7,4694,641
Marion, NcUsa 7,7024,786
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0554,384
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6645,384
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2224,488
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9954,347
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3734,582
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8585,505
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8584,883
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9334,929
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2725,140
Medford, WiUsa 7,3094,542
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7044,787
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2105,102
Mena, ArUsa 8,4165,230
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3955,217
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8515,500
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9464,938
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5275,299
Midland, TxUsa 9,0965,652
Milan, MnUsa 7,5764,708
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5834,712
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8384,870
Milford, DeUsa 7,0554,384
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0244,986
Millen, GaUsa 7,9834,961
Millport, OhUsa 7,2114,481
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5704,083
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3894,592
Minden, NeUsa 8,0825,022
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4644,638
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6284,740
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0735,017
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5205,295
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6514,754
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7134,793
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5764,708
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2735,141
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7495,437
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9714,332
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5114,668
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7024,786
Moro, OrUsa 8,4765,267
Morris, MnUsa 7,4834,650
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5924,718
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5594,698
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1414,438
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7444,812
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1544,446
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4153,986
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8904,903
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9514,941
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2894,530
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4125,227
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0505,624
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3595,816
MaracayVenezuela 9,1245,670
MaturinVenezuela 8,8795,518
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3755,826
MeridaVenezuela 9,5015,904
MagoyeZambia 7,8114,854
MansaZambia 7,2754,521
MbalaZambia 7,0474,379
MfuweZambia 7,5434,687
MisamfuZambia 7,1854,465
MonguZambia 7,7154,794
MpikaZambia 7,3864,590
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5924,718
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7654,825
MumbwaZambia 7,7054,788
MwinilungaZambia 7,3274,553
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2855,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -