Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0982,547
NeuquenArgentina 13,4778,375
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7607,929
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0559,977
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4108,333
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4809,619
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6939,130
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4175,230
NatitingouBenin 5,2333,252
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5326,545
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2693,275
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5023,419
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0113,114
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1185,045
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4433,382
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7043,544
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4904,033
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3044,539
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6734,147
N’DjamenaChad 4,7222,934
NanchangChina 7,6534,755
NanjingChina 7,5334,681
NanningChina 7,6854,776
NicosiaCyprus 2,2581,403
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 704437
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4515,251
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6305,363
NegeleEthiopia 5,6303,498
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4189,581
NandiFiji 15,4189,581
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 859534
NancyFrance 1,304810
NantesFrance 1,8851,172
NiceFrance 1,6311,013
NeustrelitzGermany 654406
NurembergGermany 962598
NurnbergGermany 964599
NaxosGreece 1,9031,183
NanortalikGreenland 3,9792,472
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9482,453
NordGreenland 3,3162,060
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1342,569
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8623,643
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9353,688
New DelhiIndia 5,1713,213
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,607999
NaganoJapan 8,1775,081
NagasakiJapan 8,1015,034
NagoJapan 8,5485,312
NagoyaJapan 8,2545,129
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5675,324
NaraJapan 8,2395,120
NazeJapan 8,4745,266
NemuroJapan 7,8904,903
NiigataJapan 8,1025,035
NikkoJapan 8,2345,117
NobeokaJapan 8,2135,103
NairobiKenya 6,2943,911
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5598,426
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0962,546
NidaLithuania 180112
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8754,893
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6595,381
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3874,591
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5324,680
NaraMali 5,0623,146
NioroMali 5,1493,200
NemaMauritania 4,9153,054
NouakchottMauritania 5,1983,230
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3449,535
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,47610,860
NelsonNew Zealand 17,40110,813
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,27910,738
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,53910,899
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1466,305
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5172,807
NiameyNiger 4,8713,027
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,6191,006
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,8901,175
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7871,732
NawabshahPakistan 4,8192,995
NokkundiPakistan 4,2562,645
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5367,169
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2195,729
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,1731,351
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9873,720
NikolaevRussia 1,012629
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7834,215
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3984,597
NizneangarskRussia 5,1603,207
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6632,898
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3581,465
NovgorodRussia 706439
NovosibirskRussia 3,7442,327
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3304,555
No. 6Sudan 3,8002,361
NyalaSudan 4,6822,910
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9194,921
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7704,828
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3925,215
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5394,685
NarathiwatThailand 8,7055,409
NigdeTurkey 2,0071,247
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8531,773
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,085674
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3394,560
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3394,560
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9244,924
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6065,348
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2295,113
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5814,090
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8994,287
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1584,448
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5894,716
New London, WiUsa 7,3014,537
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6775,392
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6925,401
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5804,710
New YorkUsa 6,8314,245
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8494,256
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8454,254
Newark, NjUsa 6,8664,266
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0284,368
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8804,896
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3715,202
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1345,054
Newport, TnUsa 7,7564,820
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,8034,228
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3024,537
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9204,922
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7305,425
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9874,963
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1435,060
Norton, KsUsa 8,2215,109
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2744,520
NdolaZambia 7,4844,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -