Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0122,493
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,039646
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2271,384
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9715,575
ZhengzhouChina 6,9944,346
ZhijiangChina 7,3644,576
ZagrebCroatia 1,049652
ZugspitzeGermany 1,122697
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8281,136
ZahedanIran 4,0892,541
ZanjanIran 2,7531,711
ZacatecasMexico 10,0086,219
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,1593,828
ZinderNiger 4,6502,889
ZhobPakistan 4,4492,765
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9736,197
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9756,198
ZamoscPoland 382238
Zielona GoraPoland 553344
ZigalovoRussia 4,9973,105
ZiganskRussia 5,0433,134
ZyryankaRussia 5,9823,717
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,2421,393
ZurichSwitzerland 1,256781
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8804,275
ZonguldakTurkey 1,555966
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,097682
ZitomirUkraine 586364
ZnamenkaUkraine 902561
ZolotonosaUkraine 821510
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0175,603
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5354,682
ZambeziZambia 7,5244,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -