Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suwalki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suwalki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suwalki with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2969,505
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0856,267
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3929,565
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8408,600
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8377,977
WoomeraAustralia 14,2858,877
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3797,692
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5193,430
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9674,329
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0664,391
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0964,409
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8954,284
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2024,475
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1734,458
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2634,513
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0355,614
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6727,253
WajimaJapan 8,0454,999
WakamatsuJapan 8,1845,086
WakayamaJapan 8,2485,125
WakkanaiJapan 7,5284,678
WajirKenya 6,0323,749
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6035,346
WindhoekNamibia 8,5475,311
WaihiNew Zealand 17,23710,711
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,43010,831
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,37110,795
WaimateNew Zealand 17,50910,881
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,38110,801
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,52110,888
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,51610,885
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,34910,781
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,40310,814
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,95910,538
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,49610,872
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,35710,786
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,37510,797
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,46310,851
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,46310,852
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,16410,666
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,50010,875
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,40410,815
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,49410,871
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,49810,873
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,33510,772
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,17010,670
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,23110,707
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,11510,636
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,49610,872
WintonNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,10310,628
WarsawPoland 256159
WroclawPoland 529329
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3974,597
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5122,804
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6622,276
WauSudan 5,1833,221
WaddingtonUk 1,543959
Waco, TxUsa 8,8935,526
Wake IslandUsa 11,1496,928
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3175,168
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9004,909
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8704,890
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2935,153
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Warren, OhUsa 7,2114,481
Warren, PaUsa 7,0194,362
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8984,908
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1814,462
Washington, IaUsa 7,7634,824
Washington, InUsa 7,6984,784
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3075,162
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6914,158
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6194,735
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4384,622
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3264,552
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4914,655
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1485,064
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4395,244
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1125,041
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8125,476
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4645,260
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2974,535
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0264,366
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4265,236
West Point, GaUsa 8,1345,054
West Point, NyUsa 6,8314,245
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8494,877
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5584,696
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7295,424
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3295,176
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1105,040
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8994,287
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3384,560
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5264,676
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9714,332
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5854,714
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0264,366
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0334,370
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6274,739
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7994,846
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4734,644
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6094,728
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8055,472
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3054,540
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8244,862
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1545,688
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7364,807
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2604,511
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2774,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -